Guilt Free Pizza
0 items - £0.00

Nutritional Guide

fibruline 01.jpgLogo_GanedenBC30_4C EU

Entire 10" Pizza

IngredientsAmount (g)Calories (Kcal)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Carbs of which Sugar (g)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sodium(g)Fibre (g)
Gluten-Free Crust250.00587.504.00140.757.752.750.500.9317.50
Wellness Crust220.00532.4020.24115.285.720.880.440.3318.48
Pizza Sauce60.0010.800.781.800.000.120.000.000.90
BBQ Sauce60.0079.800.6018.4217.220.060.000.300.90
Pesto de Baselico55.00163.902.642.971.2113.311.130.443.41
Pesto Roso55.00100.193.721.520.008.800.001.111.04
Salsa60.0010.800.781.800.000.120.000.000.90
Mozzarella80.00138.4013.600.000.008.806.640.300.00
Grana Podana20.0076.806.600.000.005.604.800.080.00

Amount for 1 topping 10" Pizza

ToppingAmount (g)Calories (Kcal)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Carbs of which Sugar (g)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sodium(g)Fibre (g)
Artichoke50.0026.501.506.000.500.000.000.034.50
Avocado40.0064.000.803.410.265.860.850.002.68
Bell Pepper40.008.000.341.860.960.070.000.000.68
Black Olive40.0046.000.402.400.004.400.400.351.20
Chicken30.0049.209.630.000.001.080.000.040.00
Garlic20.0029.801.276.610.200.100.000.030.42
Grilled Aubergine40.0014.401.603.200.000.000.000.181.60
Ham30.0038.185.451.361.361.360.000.370.00
Jalapenos30.008.100.281.420.640.280.000.500.78
Minced Beef30.0033.006.270.000.000.810.390.060.00
Mushroom40.008.801.241.310.660.140.020.000.40
Red Onion40.0016.000.403.601.600.000.000.000.80
Slim Pepperoni30.0071.706.900.120.004.862.070.540.00
Fitness Pepperoni30.0068.106.000.090.006.182.430.490.00
Naked Pepperoni30.0092.706.000.060.007.412.730.490.00
Sport Pepperoni30.0092.706.000.060.007.623.060.420.00
Roasted Red Pepper40.0011.200.402.801.600.000.000.000.40
Smoked Salmon30.0035.105.400.000.001.200.300.230.00
Spinach40.009.201.181.510.180.110.000.030.96

Entire 12" Pizza

IngredientsAmount (g)Calories (Kcal)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Carbs of which Sugar (g)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sodium(g)Fibre (g)
Gluten-Free Crust300.00705.004.80168.909.303.300.601.1021.00
Wellness Crust300.00726.0027.90157.207.801.200.600.4425.20
Pizza Sauce85.0015.301.112.550.000.170.000.001.28
BBQ Sauce85.00113.500.8526.0924.390.090.000.431.28
Pesto de Baselico80.00238.403.844.321.7619.361.640.644.96
Pesto Roso80.00154.735.422.220.0012.800.001.111.51
Salsa85.0015.301.112.550.000.170.000.001.28
Mozzarella207.60207.6020.400.000.0013.209.960.460.00
Grana Podana153.60153.6013.200.000.0011.209.600.150.00

Amount for 1 topping 12" Pizza

ToppingAmount (g)Calories (Kcal)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Carbs of which Sugar (g)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sodium(g)Fibre (g)
Artichoke80.0042.402.409.600.800.000.000.057.20
Avocado50.0080.001.004.270.337.331.070.003.35
Bell Pepper60.0012.000.162.781.440.100.000.001.02
Black Olive60.0069.000.603.600.006.600.600.521.80
Chicken50.0082.0016.050.000.001.810.000.060.00
Garlic30.0044.701.919.910.300.150.000.040.63
Grilled Aubergine60.0021.162.404.800.000.000.000.282.40
Ham50.0063.649.092.272.272.270.000.620.00
Jalapenos40.0010.800.371.900.860.380.000.671.04
Minced Beef50.0055.0010.450.000.001.350.650.100.00
Mushroom60.0013.201.851.970.990.210.030.010.60
Red Onion60.0024.000.605.402.400.000.000.001.20
Slim Pepperoni50.00119.5011.500.200.008.103.450.820.00
Fitness Pepperoni50.00113.5010.000.150.0010.304.050.820.00
Naked Pepperoni50.00154.5010.000.100.0012.354.550.820.00
Sport Pepperoni50.00154.5010.000.100.0012.705.100.700.00
Roasted Red Pepper60.0016.800.604.202.400.000.000.000.60
Smoked Salmon60.0070.2010.800.000.002.400.600.470.00
Spinach60.0013.801.762.270.260.170.000.041.43

IngredientsAmount (g)Calories( Kcal)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Total Sugar (g)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sodium (g)Fibre (g)
Gluten-Free Crust100.00252.002.1052.703.703.000.500.767.00
Wellness Crust100.00249.009.9048.203.500.800.200.349.00
Pizza Sauce100.0018.001.303.000.000.200.000.001.50
BBQ Sauce100.00133.001.0030.7028.700.100.000.501.50
Pesto de Basilico100.00298.004.805.402.2024.202.050.806.20
Pesto Roso100.00182.166.772.770.0016.000.002.021.89
Salsa100.0018.001.303.000.000.200.000.001.50
Mozzarella100.00173.0017.000.000.0011.008.300.380.00
Vegan Cheese100.00270.000.0021.000.0021.0019.001.700.00
Grana Podana100.00384.0033.000.000.0028.0024.000.380.00
Artichoke100.0053.003.0012.001.000.000.000.069.00
Avocado100.00160.002.008.530.6614.662.130.006.70
Bell Pepper100.0020.000.864.642.400.170.000.001.70
Black Olive100.00115.001.006.000.0011.001.000.873.00
Chicken100.00164.0032.090.000.003.610.000.120.00
Garlic100.00149.006.3633.061.000.500.000.142.10
Grilled Aubergine100.0036.004.008.000.000.000.000.464.00
Ham100.00127.2718.184.554.554.550.001.240.00
Jalapenos100.0027.000.924.742.140.940.001.672.60
Minced Beef100.00110.0020.900.000.002.701.300.200.00
Mushroom100.0022.003.093.281.650.340.050.011.00
Red Onion100.0040.001.009.004.000.000.000.002.00
Slim Pepperoni100.00239.0023.000.400.0016.206.901.800.00
Fitness Pepperoni100.00227.0020.000.300.0020.608.101.640.00
Naked Pepperoni100.00309.0020.000.200.0024.79.101.640.00
Sport Pepperoni100.00309.0020.000.200.0025.4010.201.400.00
Roasted Red Pepper100.0028.001.007.004.000.000.000.001.00
Smoked Salmon100.00117.0018.000.000.004.001.000.780.00
Spinach100.0023.002.943.780.440.280.000.072.39

Sample Details: Gluten-Free
Analysis Commenced: 27/05/2014
TestUnitResult
Ashg/100g0.9
Carbohydrate (Available, by calculation)g/100g53.1
Energy: By calculation (kcal)kcal/100g235
Energy By calculation (kJ)kJ/100g996
Dietary Fibre: Total/AOAC/Foods g/100g7
Sodium by ICPmg/100g366
Moisture (Oven Drying)g/100g40.1
Sugars, Total (IC)g/100g3.1
Protein Content (Dumas)g/100g1.6
Nitrogen Content (Dumas)g/100g0.26
Fat Content, Totalg/100g1.1
Saturated Fatty Acidsg/100g0.2
Mono-unsaturated Fatty Acidsg/100g0.7
Polyunsaturated Fatty Acidsg/100g0.1
Trans-unsaturated Fatty Acidsg/100g< 0.1

Sample Details: Wellness Pizza Base
Analysis Commenced: 27/05/2014
TestUnitResult
Ashg/100g0.1
Carbohydrate (Available, by calculation)g/100g48.7
Energy: By calculation (kcal)kcal/100g271
Energy By calculation (kJ)kJ/100g1148
Dietary Fibre: Total/AOAC/Foods g/100g9.5
Sodium by ICPmg/100g159
Moisture (Oven Drying)g/100g31.5
Sugars, Total (IC)g/100g3.8
Protein Content (Dumas)g/100g11.4
Nitrogen Content (Dumas)g/100g1.82
Fat Content, Totalg/100g2.3
Saturated Fatty Acidsg/100g0.9
Mono-unsaturated Fatty Acidsg/100g0.4
Polyunsaturated Fatty Acidsg/100g0.9
Trans-unsaturated Fatty Acidsg/100g< 0.1


* This value only take into consideration the insoluble fibre in the flour. They exclude inulin (the prebiotic fibre added to the flour) which would significantly raise the figure to approximately 10g/100g.